Privacy Policy

Privacy statement​

Factorio Solutions, s.r.o., with its registered office at Klecany, U Louže 575, Postal Code 250 67, as a personal data administrator, declares that all personal data processed are considered to be strictly confidential and are treated in accordance with applicable law in the field of personal data protection, in the sense of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on Protection of Personal Data, as amended and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal data collected by Factorio Solutions, s.r.o. on the basis of performance of a contractual relationship, legal obligation, legitimate interest or consent, through a website or other sources.

What data do we collect?

For executing a business case we need to know the name (or company name, company ID and contact person), address (billing and delivery), telephone and e-mail contact. We also record your business transactions with us. We use this information to inform you about new products, services, content, and other information. You are not required to provide personal information that we request from you.

What is the data used for?

Thanks to the collected personal data, we can contact you as a software solution provider or send you a newsletter or e-mail announcement about products and upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive a newsletter or business announcement, you can unsubscribe at any time by sending an email to info@factorio.cz, where you will write: "Unsubscribe" or by responsing to any message sent to you.

How long are personal data stored?

We process and store your personal data for as long as is necessary to guarantee all rights and obligations arising from the contract, your order, and for as long as Factorio Solutions, s.r.o. as a trustee in accordance with generally binding legal regulations or for which you have given us consent for processing. In other cases, the processing time is the result of processing or is given by the data protection legislation.

Collection and use of non-personal data

Non-personal data means data in a format that as such does not allow association to a particular person. We may collect and use such data for any purpose. We can collect data such as the URL of the referring server, time, information about our users' activities on our website. Using this data, we can provide our customers with more useful information and learn which parts of the websites, products and services they are most interested in. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, aggregated data is considered to be impersonal. If personal and non-personal data are combined, they will be treated as personal data for the duration of such connection.

 

Transmission of data to third parties

Factorio Solutions, s.r.o. provides none of the given information to a third party. We use it only for internal purposes, such as marketing or business.

 

How we use a cookie

We use cookies to record data when using websites or online services, and we also use Google Analytics. We use these data to manage sites and improve our sites and services.

Can I disable storing cookies?

Sure, just use a modern web browser with anonymous browsing feature turned on, which prevents storing of data on visited websites.

Prague, May 20th, 2018

Contact

info@factorio.cz

+420 777 942 650

Offices:
Jugoslavských partyzanů 3

Praha 6  160 00

Billing Address:
U Louze 575

Klecany  250 67 

  • Facebook - Bílý kruh
  • LinkedIn - Bílý kruh
  • Instagram - Bílý kruh
  • Twitter - Bílý kruh

© 2014 - 2019 Factorio Solutions, s r.o.
Privacy Policy

IČ  02673975

DIČ  CZ02673975

CZK  CZ95 0800 0000 0035 7626 9399

EUR  CZ34 0800 0000 0019 2009 4243